(short film; 17 min)

FUCKING DRAMA

 

A young couple in love experiences an evening of theater that changes their lives dramatically. A brutal confrontation with the zeitgeist .

DOWNLOAD

Pressemappe (german)

Information Kit (english)

INTERNATIONAL SALES

http://premium-films.com/en/short-film/fucking-drama

FACEBOOK

https://www.facebook.com/4kingDRAMA/

FESTIVALS

- Diagonale, Festival des österreichischen Films (Graz, Austria), March/April 2017

- BAFTA Student Film Awards (Los Angeles), May 2017 - FINALIST FOR BEST LIVE ACTION

- International Film Schools Festival (Uruguay), August 2017 - WINNER BEST FICTION

51. Internationalen Hofer Filmtage (Germany), October 2017

- International FRONTALE Filmfestival (Austria), November 2017

- 30. Foyle Film Festival (Ireland), November 2017

- 4. Short Movie Club Film Festival (Belarus), February 2018

- 12th River Film Festival (Italy), May 2018 - WINNER GOLDEN RIVER / WINNER AUDIENCE CHOICE

- SHORT TO THE POINT 2018 annual Awards - WINNER BEST FILM

- 19. Landshuter Kurzfilmfestival (Germany), March 2018 - OPENING NIGHT

- Austrian American Short Film Festival (NY, USA), March 2018 - WINNER NARRATIVE AUSTRIA AWARD

- Aaretaler Kurzfilmtage (Switzerland), November 2018 - WINNER AUDIENCE AWARD 2nd PLACE

- Bermuda International Film Festival (USA), March 2018

- Festival du Cinéma Européen (Lille, France), April 2018

- Discover Film Festival (London), April 2018 - WINNER BEST STUDENT FILM / WINNER BEST ACTOR

- Short Shorts Film Festival & Asia (Tokyo), June 2018

- 46th Huesca International Film Festival (Spain), June 2018 -  INT. DANZANTE AWARD ‘FIRST WORK’

- 21. Dances With Films (TCL Chinese Theatre, Los Angeles), June 2018

- Asolo Art Film Festival (Italy), June 2018

- 13th Street SHOCKING SHORTS (Germany), July 2018 - WINNER

- Odense International Film Festival (Denmark), August 2018

- 33. ALPINALE Kurzfilmfestival (Austria), August 2018

- 15th IN THE PALACE International Short Film Festival (Bulgaria), June 2018

Transilvania Shorts​ (Romania), June 2018

- BSL Kurzfilmfestival (Austria), June 2018 - WINNER BEST PICTURE / WINNER AUDIENCE AWARD

- Revelation Film Festival (Western Australia), July 2018

- Maykop International Film Festival (Russia), July 2018 - WINNER BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM

- 17° Concorto Film Festival (Italy), August 2018

- 12. Fünf Seen Filmfestival (Germany), September 2018

- Aesthetica Short Film Festival (UK), November 2018

- Austrian Independent Filmfestival (Austria), October 2018 - BEST SHORT / GENRE AWARD THRILLER

- El Festival Internacional PIRIÁPOLIS DE PELÍCULA de Uruguay, August 2018

- The Makers International Short Film & Music Video Festival (India), September 2018 - WINNER BEST STORY

- Court en Scène (France), November 2018

- New Delhi Film Festival (India), September 2018

- 7th Dublin International Short Film and Music Festival (UK), October 2018

- August 2018 edition of the Moscow Shorts Awards - BEST FILM, BEST DIRECTOR, BEST SCREENPLAY

- Amsterdam Lift-Off 2018 (Netherlands), October 2018 - SPECIAL MENTION

- 69th Montecatini International Short Film Festival (Italy), October 2018

- Craghoppers Film Prize (UK), October 2018 - 2ND PRIZE

- 69th Montecatini International Short Film Festival (Italy), October 2018

- Student International Film Festival (Croatia), October 2018

- 39TH European Short Film Festival of Villeurbanne (France), November 2018

- Salto Independent Film Festival (Uruguay), October 2018

- 19. Festival de estrenos de cortometrajes (Spain), December 2018 - AUDIENCE AWARD

- Sydney Lift-Off Film Festival (Australia), November 2018 - BEST SHORT LIVE ACTION NARRATIVE

- 6th Short Film Breaks (Romania), January 2019 - Golden Elephant for BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM

- 9th Tournai Ramdam Festival (Belgium), January 2019 - MOST DISTURBING SHORT

- jellyFEST Film Festival (Los Angeles), January 2019 - BEST ACTOR

- Lift-Off Global Network (London), January 2019 - Season Award 2018 for BEST ACTOR

- Indie-Lincs (UK), February 2019 - BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT

- Arc Filmfestival Mainz  (Germany), April 2019

- DTFF (Germany), June 2019

- 11th Fastnet Film Festival (Ireland), May 2019 - BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM

- Annual Awards Moscow Shorts (Russia), August 2019 - BEST FILM, BEST SCREENPLAY

Buch & Regie

Kamera

Montage

Produktion

 

Diana

Joachim

Manfred Amour

Frau im Tutu

Narr

Cellospielerin

Frau in weißer Bluse

Mann im Anzug

Freunde im Anzug

 

Theaterpublikum

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Statisten

 

 

 

Tonmeister

Szenenbild

Kostümbild

 

Maske

Dramaturgische Beratung

 

1. Regieassistenz

2. Regieassistenz

Script / Continuity

Produktionsleitung

Set Aufnahmeleitung

 

Kamera B-Unit

1. Kameraassistenz

 

2. Kameraassistenz

 

Digital Imaging Technician

Kameraassistenz B-Unit

 

Oberbeleuchter

Beleuchter

Beleuchter

Beleuchter

Beleuchter

 

Special Effects Supervisor

 

Waffenmeister

 

Tonassistenz

 

 

Ausstattungsassistenz

Kostümassistenz

Maskenassistenz

 

Casting Directors

 

 

Visual Effects Supervisor

Compositing

 

Music Supervisor

Sounddesign

 

Mischung

Mischmeister

Foleys

Foley Artist

Foley Aufnahmen & Schnitt

 

Color Grading

Colorist

Grafik

Untertitel

 

Locationscouting

 

Produktionsassistenz

 

 

 

DarstellerInnen Betreuung

 

Catering

Michael Podogil

Jakob Fuhr

Sebastian Schreiner

Lukas Zweng

Lena Kalisch

Markus Freistätter

Michael Pink

Henrietta Rauth

Manuel Girisch

Anna Starzinger

Ino Matsou

Clemens Berndorff

Achmed Abdel-Salam

Christopher Korkisch

Perica Antov

Helmut Frauenlob

Alexandra Grigorut

Katharina Gschnell

Helen Hagmüller

Peter Hübelbauer

Karin Meisel

Nicola Neuer

Nick Pasveer

Sanna Paulick

Harald Pilz

Andreas Radlherr

Andrea Reinbacher

Petra Studeny

Sandra Hoffmann

Helmut Neuhold

Norbert H. Bichler

Winnie Küchl

Lisa Sattlegger

Johanna Pflaum

Tom Mayr

Matthias Writze

 

Paula Tschira

Sebastian Mayr

Albert Meisl

Lukas Zweng

Saskia Arth

 

Alexander Dirninger

Lukas Allmaier

Philipp Glockner

Samuel Deisenberger

Michi Krischan

Nadine Taschler

Marie-Thérèse Zumtobel

 

Mathias Seebacher

Simon Valderrama

Jakob Grill

Frank Rottmann

Kyle Redmann-Carroll

 

Tissi Brandhofer

Harry Siebler

Hagen Dürre

 

Christoph Kuchner

Moritz Nahold

Claus Pitsch

Patricia Schömitz

Felice Gotthardt

Claudia Zeller

 

Norah Alkhelewi

Lisa Lubena

 

Bernhard Hochenauer

Lukas Kampichler

 

Natalia Villanueva-Garcìa

Samira Ghahremani

Christoph Kuchner

Art(e)dge Studios

Christoph Kuchner

The Grand Post

Nils Kirchhoff

Karim Weth

 

VFX Film Television Post

Lee Niederkofler

Tobias Schererbauer

Alexey Hartlieb-Shea

 

Patricia Schömitz

Saskia Arth

Peter Auer-Grumbach

Luis Glaser

Lukas Liszka

Alex Sprenger

Norah Alkhelewi

Lisa Lubena

BioFrische